Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):70.17Median Price Target:75.00
Price - 52 Week High73.75Diff from Prev Close:4.83
Price - 52 Week Low63.00% Difference:6.88%
Price Date (Latest):10/29/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy6
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.944.183.723.9514300.21
AnnualDec 153.753.923.363.7521210.16
AnnualDec 143.493.583.253.512124-0.28
QuarterlySep 140.951.010.890.951315-3.27
QuarterlyDec 140.891.320.700.8610316.28
QuarterlyMar 151.061.170.991.03411-0.12
QuarterlyJun 150.760.860.670.764201.83
Long Term Growth 6.176.805.006.723107.18
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
QuarterlySep 131.000.9010.69
QuarterlyDec 130.800.89-9.99
QuarterlyMar 141.040.977.77
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
AnnualDec 113.053.11-1.94
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.25
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.2.40
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-0.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:19.52
Yield (%):3.35
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY022.0218.551.187
FY120.5117.501.172
FY219.1016.611.150
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY07.376.611.007
FY2/FY17.405.341.020
FY3/FY25.125.200.999
Powered by Thomson Reuters