Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):78.51Median Price Target:80.00
Price - 52 Week High78.97Diff from Prev Close:1.49
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:1.90%
Price Date (Latest):07/22/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.284.433.984.281523-0.84
AnnualDec 173.864.003.633.852134-0.52
AnnualDec 163.783.843.683.802005-0.24
QuarterlyJun 160.710.730.680.711315-4.23
QuarterlySep 161.111.220.891.12812-0.78
QuarterlyDec 161.001.320.880.969230.65
QuarterlyMar 171.001.060.960.994110.45
Long Term Growth 5.986.905.006.005110.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyJun 150.730.721.01
QuarterlySep 151.031.05-2.35
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.82
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.49
Yield (%):3.57
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY022.8220.141.133
FY120.7619.411.070
FY220.3618.541.098
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY09.934.551.051
FY2/FY11.994.810.973
FY3/FY210.916.721.039
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation