Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):77.48Median Price Target:78.50
Price - 52 Week High79.71Diff from Prev Close:1.02
Price - 52 Week Low68.71% Difference:1.32%
Price Date (Latest):05/17/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold15
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.264.484.104.2514400.07
AnnualDec 184.044.193.904.042040-0.01
AnnualDec 173.653.733.583.6518130.01
QuarterlyJun 170.680.780.640.681025-6.41
QuarterlySep 171.051.120.921.0710605.79
QuarterlyDec 170.961.070.810.9710600.90
QuarterlyMar 181.091.151.061.07401-1.16
Long Term Growth 3.966.003.173.40501-5.95
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.803.81-0.17
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
QuarterlySep 161.141.076.19
QuarterlyDec 160.991.00-1.37
QuarterlyMar 170.970.961.28
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.80
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.02
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:5.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.47
Yield (%):3.79
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.1318.051.171
FY121.9817.641.246
FY219.8516.511.203
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-3.872.630.937
FY2/FY110.726.831.036
FY3/FY25.425.101.003
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation