Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):71.61Median Price Target:77.50
Price - 52 Week High76.59Diff from Prev Close:5.89
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:8.23%
Price Date (Latest):05/27/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy6
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.334.414.154.35921-1.17
AnnualDec 173.914.053.793.9215210.03
AnnualDec 163.803.863.753.8014210.13
QuarterlyJun 160.750.890.680.73723-1.46
QuarterlySep 161.111.210.891.137401.97
QuarterlyDec 161.011.340.741.028513.63
QuarterlyMar 171.011.070.931.024110.05
Long Term Growth 5.896.455.106.00410-3.61
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyJun 150.730.721.01
QuarterlySep 151.031.05-2.35
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.82
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.49
Yield (%):3.91
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY020.8218.591.120
FY118.8517.931.051
FY218.2917.091.070
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.413.741.064
FY2/FY13.064.870.983
FY3/FY210.536.971.033
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation