Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):69.49Median Price Target:76.50
Price - 52 Week High78.31Diff from Prev Close:7.01
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:10.09%
Price Date (Latest):02/08/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy7
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.474.744.314.471103-1.73
AnnualDec 173.954.103.793.9819110-1.47
AnnualDec 163.823.903.723.8224112-0.79
QuarterlyMar 160.951.050.840.96802-4.62
QuarterlyJun 160.780.850.690.798020.07
QuarterlySep 161.131.360.891.118022.99
QuarterlyDec 160.981.180.770.97701-6.03
Long Term Growth 6.469.204.006.006321.27
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyMar 150.990.962.69
QuarterlyJun 150.730.721.01
QuarterlySep 151.031.05-2.35
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
AnnualDec 143.433.420.28
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.34
Yield (%):3.94
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY020.6617.731.165
FY118.5817.101.087
FY217.9716.321.101
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY011.153.811.071
FY2/FY13.434.750.987
FY3/FY212.906.051.065
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation