Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):75.40Median Price Target:75.50
Price - 52 Week High75.95Diff from Prev Close:0.10
Price - 52 Week Low63.14% Difference:0.13%
Price Date (Latest):12/19/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy7
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.944.093.763.951612-0.10
AnnualDec 153.753.883.363.7520300.00
AnnualDec 143.453.563.253.452100-0.24
QuarterlyDec 140.871.270.690.8512020.10
QuarterlyMar 151.051.170.991.024100.02
QuarterlyJun 150.760.860.660.764000.00
QuarterlySep 151.031.120.980.993000.00
Long Term Growth 6.677.006.276.70401-0.30
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
QuarterlyDec 130.800.89-9.99
QuarterlyMar 141.040.977.77
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
QuarterlySep 140.930.95-2.02
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
AnnualDec 113.053.11-1.94
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.25
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.2.40
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.17
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:19.68
Yield (%):3.18
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY023.2019.521.188
FY121.8718.431.187
FY220.1317.481.152
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY06.066.990.991
FY2/FY18.695.481.030
FY3/FY25.294.981.003
Powered by Thomson Reuters