Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):68.68Median Price Target:73.50
Price - 52 Week High73.75Diff from Prev Close:4.82
Price - 52 Week Low56.58% Difference:7.02%
Price Date (Latest):08/18/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy6
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.914.003.723.931344-0.08
AnnualDec 153.733.843.363.752025-0.16
AnnualDec 143.513.623.253.522016-0.76
QuarterlySep 141.001.100.931.00915-1.31
QuarterlyDec 140.830.900.690.84952-1.11
QuarterlyMar 151.061.170.991.04401-1.83
QuarterlyJun 150.720.750.660.743010.28
Long Term Growth 6.026.805.006.273000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
QuarterlySep 131.000.9010.69
QuarterlyDec 130.800.89-9.99
QuarterlyMar 141.040.977.77
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
AnnualDec 113.053.11-1.94
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.25
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.2.40
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-0.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:19.52
Yield (%):3.49
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.1317.391.215
FY119.5916.521.185
FY218.3915.741.168
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY07.905.811.020
FY2/FY16.494.951.015
FY3/FY24.644.840.998
Powered by Thomson Reuters