Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):74.75Median Price Target:79.00
Price - 52 Week High78.97Diff from Prev Close:4.25
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:5.69%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.214.363.984.251615-0.97
AnnualDec 173.864.023.613.882125-0.16
AnnualDec 163.793.893.693.8020600.30
QuarterlySep 161.121.251.021.129311.02
QuarterlyDec 161.011.090.841.048110.05
QuarterlyMar 170.981.090.870.965202.00
QuarterlyJun 170.730.760.680.74401-1.02
Long Term Growth 5.836.605.006.005020.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlySep 151.031.05-2.35
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.34
Yield (%):3.75
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.7319.971.088
FY119.7319.061.035
FY219.3818.441.051
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.164.781.051
FY2/FY11.803.320.985
FY3/FY29.206.791.023
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation