Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):74.75Median Price Target:77.00
Price - 52 Week High78.97Diff from Prev Close:2.25
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:3.01%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.204.354.004.2216100.20
AnnualDec 173.854.013.633.852122-0.09
AnnualDec 163.803.863.713.8017330.28
QuarterlyDec 161.011.070.921.011311-0.38
QuarterlyMar 171.031.150.931.035110.19
QuarterlyJun 170.770.930.680.765100.78
QuarterlySep 171.061.150.881.114000.00
Long Term Growth 5.957.205.006.005100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
QuarterlySep 161.141.076.19
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.34
Yield (%):3.75
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.7319.931.091
FY119.6618.981.036
FY219.4118.581.045
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.525.011.052
FY2/FY11.322.150.992
FY3/FY29.156.681.023
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation