Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):74.75Median Price Target:79.00
Price - 52 Week High78.97Diff from Prev Close:4.25
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:5.69%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy3
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.174.354.004.191721-0.83
AnnualDec 173.804.013.633.792219-1.24
AnnualDec 163.813.883.763.8019610.15
QuarterlyDec 161.011.060.981.0114411.08
QuarterlyMar 171.071.160.881.096210.95
QuarterlyJun 170.790.930.680.786112.37
QuarterlySep 170.981.090.881.01502-7.01
Long Term Growth 6.047.205.006.005010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
QuarterlySep 161.141.076.19
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.34
Yield (%):3.75
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.7319.891.092
FY119.6419.061.030
FY219.6518.581.058
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.654.381.060
FY2/FY1-0.082.570.974
FY3/FY29.646.971.025
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation