Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):70.52Median Price Target:81.50
Price - 52 Week High80.89Diff from Prev Close:10.98
Price - 52 Week Low64.71% Difference:15.57%
Price Date (Latest):05/29/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy7
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 174.084.253.914.081520-0.01
AnnualDec 163.884.003.783.892004-0.19
AnnualDec 153.703.763.593.7221610.30
QuarterlyJun 150.750.850.670.74914-5.37
QuarterlySep 151.061.130.871.099413.50
QuarterlyDec 150.881.200.700.85932-1.72
QuarterlyMar 161.061.061.051.06301-2.46
Long Term Growth 5.897.004.826.005110.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 143.433.420.28
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
QuarterlySep 140.930.95-2.02
QuarterlyDec 140.840.831.76
QuarterlyMar 150.990.962.69
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.43
FY0 End Date:Dec 14
Ind. Annual Div.2.59
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:1.82
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.29
Yield (%):3.67
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY020.5617.761.158
FY119.0417.161.109
FY218.1716.281.116
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY08.003.481.044
FY2/FY14.775.410.994
FY3/FY25.085.440.997
Powered by Thomson Reuters