Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):76.98Median Price Target:79.00
Price - 52 Week High81.65Diff from Prev Close:2.02
Price - 52 Week Low69.51% Difference:2.62%
Price Date (Latest):07/19/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.244.374.124.241213-0.39
AnnualDec 184.054.193.894.041805-0.26
AnnualDec 173.653.763.543.651823-0.22
QuarterlyJun 170.670.700.640.671424-2.77
QuarterlySep 171.071.120.991.0810210.29
QuarterlyDec 170.931.040.790.9310220.17
QuarterlyMar 181.091.151.041.075110.55
Long Term Growth 3.463.833.223.40410-0.15
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.803.81-0.17
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
QuarterlySep 161.141.076.19
QuarterlyDec 160.991.00-1.37
QuarterlyMar 170.970.961.28
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.80
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.02
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:5.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.47
Yield (%):3.92
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY020.2818.091.121
FY121.1217.701.193
FY219.0316.481.154
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-3.992.860.933
FY2/FY110.997.331.034
FY3/FY24.835.650.992
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation