Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):74.75Median Price Target:77.00
Price - 52 Week High78.97Diff from Prev Close:2.25
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:3.01%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.294.704.184.261301-4.04
AnnualDec 184.064.353.904.0419113-2.39
AnnualDec 173.683.923.593.6621115-2.52
QuarterlyMar 171.001.180.801.001104-6.24
QuarterlyJun 170.740.960.640.711004-6.63
QuarterlySep 170.991.080.731.0210225.27
QuarterlyDec 170.941.060.830.93803-7.01
Long Term Growth 4.416.003.183.83713-36.17
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.803.81-0.17
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
QuarterlyJun 160.710.710.27
QuarterlySep 161.141.076.19
QuarterlyDec 160.991.00-1.37
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.80
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.3.02
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.32
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:18.34
Yield (%):4.04
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY019.6719.101.030
FY120.3318.661.089
FY218.4017.411.057
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-3.232.390.945
FY2/FY110.457.151.031
FY3/FY25.675.311.003
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation