Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):79.09Median Price Target:81.00
Price - 52 Week High80.89Diff from Prev Close:1.91
Price - 52 Week Low64.71% Difference:2.41%
Price Date (Latest):01/23/15  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy7
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.934.053.703.931621-0.27
AnnualDec 153.743.863.363.752119-0.27
AnnualDec 143.433.563.253.4422110-0.43
QuarterlyDec 140.830.900.740.831314-4.46
QuarterlyMar 151.031.100.971.03412-1.66
QuarterlyJun 150.750.850.660.75412-0.99
QuarterlySep 151.051.180.981.034112.19
Long Term Growth 6.527.006.206.44401-3.96
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
QuarterlyDec 130.800.89-9.99
QuarterlyMar 141.040.977.77
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
QuarterlySep 140.930.95-2.02
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
AnnualDec 113.053.11-1.94
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.25
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.2.40
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.17
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:19.68
Yield (%):3.04
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY024.2920.501.184
FY123.0319.351.190
FY221.1218.611.135
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY05.487.110.985
FY2/FY19.033.941.049
FY3/FY25.105.530.996
Powered by Thomson Reuters