Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):68.92Median Price Target:74.50
Price - 52 Week High73.75Diff from Prev Close:5.58
Price - 52 Week Low61.36% Difference:8.10%
Price Date (Latest):09/19/14  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy6
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 163.924.073.723.9313210.29
AnnualDec 153.743.883.363.7520310.04
AnnualDec 143.503.583.253.512004-0.21
QuarterlySep 140.991.070.931.00913-1.40
QuarterlyDec 140.840.900.700.859300.80
QuarterlyMar 151.061.170.991.03401-0.24
QuarterlyJun 150.750.860.660.744014.68
Long Term Growth 6.026.805.006.273100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
QuarterlySep 131.000.9010.69
QuarterlyDec 130.800.89-9.99
QuarterlyMar 141.040.977.77
QuarterlyJun 140.620.620.22
AnnualDec 123.053.06-0.23
AnnualDec 113.053.11-1.94
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.25
FY0 End Date:Dec 13
Ind. Annual Div.2.40
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-0.02
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:19.52
Yield (%):3.48
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.2117.661.201
FY119.7016.771.174
FY218.4515.971.155
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY07.676.001.016
FY2/FY16.765.051.016
FY3/FY24.905.060.998
Powered by Thomson Reuters