Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):73.95Median Price Target:78.00
Price - 52 Week High76.59Diff from Prev Close:4.05
Price - 52 Week Low64.54% Difference:5.48%
Price Date (Latest):06/23/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 184.334.434.154.351104-0.11
AnnualDec 173.904.053.763.921916-0.43
AnnualDec 163.793.863.753.801924-0.20
QuarterlyJun 160.740.890.680.7210201.83
QuarterlySep 161.121.210.891.148312.70
QuarterlyDec 161.001.340.741.00922-4.97
QuarterlyMar 171.011.060.931.02401-0.82
Long Term Growth 5.896.455.106.004100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 153.443.64-5.62
QuarterlyJun 150.730.721.01
QuarterlySep 151.031.05-2.35
QuarterlyDec 150.700.89-20.90
QuarterlyMar 160.960.941.95
AnnualDec 143.433.420.32
AnnualDec 133.253.34-2.75
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):3.44
FY0 End Date:Dec 15
Ind. Annual Div.2.80
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:3.82
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.49
Yield (%):3.79
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY021.5019.311.113
FY119.4918.651.045
FY218.9517.751.068
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY010.294.301.057
FY2/FY12.875.240.978
FY3/FY210.966.721.040
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation