Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,15825,842.6663.5377,979,503
Mutual Fund1,18215,234.7737.3221,776,201
Insider *17.000.31,831,990
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers4821,165.532.917,009,856
Sellers495-1,119.702.7-16,299,338
Net--45.830.1710,518
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.14,135.8934.8207,168,253
Top 20 Inst.16,949.5341.6247,819,031
Top 50 Inst.20,493.1450.4299,779,456
Total Inst.25,842.6663.5377,979,503
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index558,425.7632.8123,273,496
Value2016,981.3927.3102,510,775
    Core Value1686,469.9925.394,961,975
    Deep Value33511.402.07,548,800
Other2494,580.7417.666,060,960
    GARP1501,784.116.926,046,113
    Broker Dealer331,464.315.620,918,349
    Specialty13584.702.28,319,631
    Hedge Fund48538.712.17,751,664
    Sector Specific5208.920.83,025,203
Growth3283,546.3913.952,220,160
    Core Growth2503,306.7213.048,700,201
    Growth69229.820.93,375,197
    Aggressive Growth99.850.0144,762
Income921,645.286.524,234,010
    Income Value391,444.765.721,324,312
    Yield53200.520.82,909,698
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Capital Research Global Investors38,187,6346.4-1,180,80712/31/15
The Vanguard Group, Inc.35,510,1906.0725,35412/31/15
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.28,117,8824.7948,05812/31/15
State Street Global Advisors (US)27,956,2684.71,063,85509/30/15
Wellington Management Company, LLP26,090,0384.43,464,64812/31/15
Franklin Advisers, Inc.16,286,9702.7-376,28012/31/15
Capital World Investors12,375,0002.12,005,00012/31/15
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)8,975,6461.5182,26509/30/15
Managed Account Advisors LLC7,968,2911.3661,32409/30/15
BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.5,700,3341.0-941,96112/31/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.