Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,05022,830.6460.5352,055,148
Mutual Fund98312,680.2032.2187,191,402
Insider *63352.150.94,982,981
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers4091,239.363.319,197,907
Sellers443-1,334.013.5-20,558,758
Net---94.660.2-1,360,851
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.11,209.0429.8173,273,102
Top 20 Inst.13,841.3636.8213,964,412
Top 50 Inst.17,450.5546.4269,597,250
Total Inst.22,830.6460.5352,055,148
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index537,437.2332.9114,909,729
Value2055,968.7826.492,200,227
    Core Value1695,059.1422.478,179,570
    Deep Value36909.644.014,020,657
Growth3473,902.9617.159,905,824
    Core Growth2743,626.5415.955,670,744
    Growth62264.421.24,049,924
    Aggressive Growth1112.000.1185,156
Other2363,277.8314.550,651,678
    GARP1361,766.577.827,284,360
    Broker Dealer38953.424.214,740,731
    Hedge Fund51342.591.55,294,597
    Sector Specific4196.790.93,042,083
    Specialty618.210.1286,298
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

1.260.03,609
Income901,540.246.823,718,399
    Income Value401,394.686.221,484,595
    Yield50145.560.62,233,804
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.29,921,6525.11,476,30212/31/13
Capital Research Global Investors28,407,2264.9-915,00012/31/13
State Street Global Advisors (US)27,035,1824.7-394,57612/31/13
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.24,748,0744.3-284,35312/31/13
Wellington Management Company, LLP21,633,8813.7-466,67812/31/13
Franklin Advisers, Inc.15,813,5202.7-20,00012/31/13
BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.8,321,0461.462,60712/31/13
Capital World Investors7,500,0001.3012/31/13
Northern Trust Investments, N.A.4,962,0140.9-3,09312/31/13
Sasco Capital, Inc.4,930,5070.960,21012/31/13
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.